Lighting

265557KA1C - : Tail Light Assembly for Nissan Image

Tail Light Assembly

Nissan 26555-7KA1C
With nismo.
$264.50
MSRP $418.18
Save $153.68
36.7% Off
G81416CAMA - : Tail Light Pocket for Nissan Image

Tail Light Pocket

Nissan G8141-6CAMA
$207.30
MSRP $314.09
Save $106.79
34% Off
265503TA0B - : Tail Light Assembly for Nissan Image

Tail Light Assembly

Nissan 26550-3TA0B
2013-15. without led.
$168.86
MSRP $255.85
Save $86.99
34% Off
G81417BAMA - : Tail Light Pocket for Nissan Image

Tail Light Pocket

Nissan G8141-7BAMA
$123.94
MSRP $180.27
Save $56.33
31.2% Off
265573ZD0E - : Tail Light Cover for Nissan Image

Tail Light Cover

Nissan 26557-3ZD0E
$28.09
MSRP $39.29
Save $11.20
28.5% Off
265559HS0A - : Tail Light Assembly for Nissan Image

Tail Light Assembly

Nissan 26555-9HS0A
2016-18. without smoked housing.
$203.57
MSRP $308.44
Save $104.87
34% Off
265596GG0A - : Tail Light Housing for Nissan Image

Tail Light Housing

Nissan 26559-6GG0A
$377.97
MSRP $597.58
Save $219.61
36.7% Off
265501EA6A - : Tail Light Assembly for Nissan Image

Tail Light Assembly

Nissan 26550-1EA6A
Fits 370Z
$327.37
MSRP $517.58
Save $190.21
36.7% Off
265556JG0A - : Tail Light Assembly for Nissan Image

Tail Light Assembly

Nissan 26555-6JG0A
$364.93
MSRP $576.96
Save $212.03
36.7% Off
265551JA0B - : Tail Light Assembly for Nissan Image

Tail Light Assembly

Nissan 26555-1JA0B
$208.39
MSRP $315.75
Save $107.36
34% Off
265501JA0B - : Tail Light Assembly for Nissan Image

Tail Light Assembly

Nissan 26550-1JA0B
Fits Quest
$220.90
MSRP $334.69
Save $113.79
34% Off

No results found for "Lighting, Light, Tail Light, Headlight, Instrument Panel, Turn Signal, Side Marker Light". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Lighting: Illuminating the Road Ahead

Any automobile aficionado knows there's plenty of options when buying car parts online, but Burleson Nissan is the best. Vehicle lighting includes headlights, taillights, turn signals, and interior bulbs that help you see and be seen. Proper lighting prevents accidents by making your vehicle visible to other drivers while illuminating the road ahead. Modern lighting systems use halogen, LED, or HID technology depending on the model. Failed lighting components create serious safety hazards and can result in traffic citations.

Understanding Your Lighting System

Headlights illuminate the road surface in front of your vehicle during nighttime and poor weather conditions. Taillights alert drivers behind you to your presence. Turn signals communicate your intended direction changes to surrounding traffic. Brake lights warn following vehicles when you slow down or stop. Interior lights help you see controls and find items inside the cabin. Daytime running lights increase visibility during daylight hours. License plate lights ensure your registration remains visible to law enforcement. All these components connect to your electrical system and work with alternators to provide consistent power for reliable operation.

When Lights Stop Working

Bulbs burn out after extended use, with typical lifespans ranging from one to three years depending on the technology. Moisture intrusion corrodes bulb sockets and creates poor electrical connections. Physical impacts crack lens covers and allow water to enter the housing. Wiring harnesses develop breaks or shorts that prevent power from reaching the bulbs. Aftermarket accessories can overload circuits and cause failures. Popular Texas models like the Titan and Frontier need lighting repairs after off-road use damages housings or after aging causes moisture problems in sealed units.

Choosing Authentic Nissan Lighting

Generic lighting products produce inconsistent beam patterns that reduce visibility. Aftermarket bulbs often have shorter lifespans than genuine parts. Budget housings use inferior seals that allow moisture intrusion. Genuine Nissan lighting components meet strict quality standards for brightness, beam pattern, and durability. The color temperature matches factory specifications for balanced illumination. Authentic parts include proper weather sealing to prevent corrosion. Make your maintenance pit stop brief with Burleson Nissan's genuine components.